Awards

2012
GRAND PRIX / Primanima
MEO AWARD, BEST STUDENT FILM / Festival MONSTRA
BEST ANIMATION / Clare Valley Film Festival

2011
GRAND PRIX / Cinanima
GRAND PRIZE, BEST STUDENT ANIMATION / Ottawa IAF
GRAND PRIZE, BEST ANIMATED SHORT/ Atlanta FF
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE/ Bradford Animation Festival
BEST ANIMATED SHORT, NOMINEE / Annie Awards
BEST STUDENT FILM/ Animation Festival Tindirindis
BEST STUDENT FILM / AniFest ROZAFA
BRONZE JABBERWOCKY / Etiuda & Anima
FINALIST, ANIMATION / Student Academy Awards
2ND PLACE, COMPUTER ANIMATION / Computer Space
BEST ANIMATION / Cabbagetown FF
RUNNER UP, BEST ANIMATION / Hardacre FF
BEST SHORT FILM / RIFF
BEST SCREENPLAY, NOMINEE / AniWow
BEST MUSIC, NOMINEE / AniWow
ITINERANT AWARD / Anima Mundi

Festivals

2012
0110 Int’l Digital Film Festival (India)
Akron Museum of Art (USA)
Anima (Belgium)
Anim'est (Romania)
Animpact MAX (South Korea)
Anirmau (Spain)
ANIWOW (China)

CalArts Retrospective  (World)
Clare Valley Film Festival (Australia)
City of Palma Animation Awards (Palma)
Corfu Animation Festival (Greece)
Cortoons (Italy)
CromaFest (Mexico)
CutOut Fest (Mexico)
Festival MONSTRA (Portugal)
Film Columbia (USA)
Glasgow Film Festival (Scotland)
Holland Animation Film Festival (Holland)
Istanbul Int'l Children's Film Festival (Turkey)
Jaipur Int’l Film Festival (India)
KLIK! Animation Festival (The Netherlands)
Kloosterkino (The Netherlands)
KROK Animated Film Festival (Ukraine)
Los Angeles Animation Festival (USA)
Lucania Int'l Film Festival (Italy)
Milano Int'l Film Festival (Italy)
Mauvais Genre (France)
Northwest Animation Festival (USA)
Portland Film Festival (USA)
Primanima (Hungary)
Reggio Film Festival (Italy)
Trick Animation Film Festival (Italy)
Zagreb Festival of Animated Film (Croatia)

2011
2011 Student Academy Awards (USA)
38th Annual Annie Awards (USA)
2D or not 2D Animation Festival (USA)
3D Wire 2011 (Spain)
Anifest (Czech Republic)
AniFest ROZAFA (Albania)
Anibar Int’l Animation Festival (Kosovo)
Anima Anima (Serbia)
Anima Mundi (Brazil)
Anima Mundi On The Road (World)
Animacursed (Brazil)
Animated Dreams (Estonia)
Animator 2011 (Poland)
Animation Festival Tindirindis (Lithuania)
Athens Int’l Film Festival (Greece)
Athens Int’l Film/Video Festival (USA
Best of Ottawa (World)
Atlanta Film Festival (USA)
Bradford Animation Festival (UK)
Burbank Int’l Film Festival (USA)
Cabbagetown Film Festival (Canada)
Cinanima (Portugal)
Computer Space 2011 (Bulgaria)
Cordoba Animation Festival (Argentina)
CFC Worldwide Short Film Festival (Canada)
Citrus Cel Animation Festival (USA)
Chicago Int’l Film Festival (USA)
DOK Leipzig 2011 (Germany)
Dokufest (Kosovo)
Edinburgh Int’l Film Festival (Scotland)
Etiuda & Anima (Poland)
Fest Anca (Slovak Republic)
Fargo Film Festival (USA)
Hardacre Film Festival (USA)
Jerusalem Int’l Film Festival (Israel)
Krakow Int’l Film Festival (Poland)
London Int’l Animation Festival (UK)
Mediawave 2011 (Hungary)
Melbourne Int’l Animation Festival (Australia)
MR Shorts (Australia)
Ottawa Int’l Animation Festival (Canada)
Palm Springs Int’l ShortFest (USA)
Per Se Visioni (Italy)
RIFF (USA)
Savannah Film Festival (USA)
Seattle Int’l Film Festival (USA)
Short and Sweet Weekly Film Festival (USA)
Shnit Short Film Festival (Switzerland)
Sommets Du Cinema D’ Animation (Canada)
St. Louis Int’l Film Festival (USA)
Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany)
Traverse City Film Festival (USA)
Vilnius Film Shorts (Lithuania)
Wiesbaden Weekend of Animation (Germany)
Zerkalo Int’l Film Festival (Russia)

Transient
Transient
Transient
Transient